Arrivals Report

COUNTRY
TOTAL
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Afghanistan3,081761241842092921422376214225661762999129651351652711355113033926930556574191410
Albania4912121217131
Algeria14195
Angola2061132452221511110156
Armenia734
Azerbaijan353863132
Bangladesh11
Belarus31211624573
Benadir3535
Benin11
Bhutan3,009172505877158394490547921295
Bosnia6,803111291562554406041,1391,7211,05659344530458
Botswana8323
Bulgaria195 512610178310232315
Burkina Faso541
Burma4,820291147190284132612933145866690881262279407141
Burundi1,302620552879150332010204566219340522322913129674
Cambodia1,477316 114917551910879259350371197
Cameroon7225147124441925319314
C. African Rep.224915112930161411820814264
Chad45282636549
China58314161131851111425111
Colombia233112817308816132046196011864
DRC6,0081408186217301,221663544247141992381187563944692591810610
Croatia48444217524111326
Cuba8,0874716256432738622426387328264208270285329355418412922552413092101591342734181512634321616
Czechoslovakia4611446414714
Djibouti11
Egypt964171062115177656
Equatorial Guinea362266911
Eritrea1,293259686707978929792132160146207225142421
Estonia202
Ethiopia1,624243405912054135011204433153334834931203657125151378439805940295668120115151910
Gabon22
Gambia4213
Georgia313
Ghana505
Guatemala3614611762221111
Guinee111412111
Haiti21515194673222112294121585447
Honduras33277421415
Hungary83 11155324313
India101121113
Indonesia41112
Iran1,994610349696078109856812081691086256719943209543380572520923011176451285251
Iraq12,331831534055197871,1731,2018085891,3161,5221,1521792724879572702791461205402102582171731492713
Ivory Coast30512511611241
Jordan811313
Kazakhstan37311254231114
Kenya190457512132241216710111218113
Kosovo (Yugoslavia)683127191079547
Kuwait99
Kyrgyzstan33
Laos499841734776131109911640632
Latvia33
Lebanon124121121
Liberia1,232221721462545521402024991031230284411817
Libya19111116
Lithuania211
Malawi11
Mali211
Mauritania3012315
Moldova212
Morocco22
Mozambique11
Myanmar1,01311336273248621038459122175
Namibia711411
Nepal301112835621
Nicaragua76441111301032
Nigeria104521321159145922349
North Korea2322231562
Pakistan1268144311192513371
Palestine94105205945
Peru3111
Phillippines42112141483
Poland2692923252322333399
Romania1,273231171511071185245155127154105853967
Russia7245321177232519253182331307121
Rwanda285102735811271621141023138141156231452
Senegal321111
Serbia35231145136
Sierra Leone238311295143483483151217
Somalia7,45261710314618628683543345208252356172333425498684150314117415826917117010581640
South Africa2211
South Sudan3941326
Soviet Union1,863522801382531531892302422951965016561
Sri Lanka1011431
Sudan2,574116231571167613381279422075163153276117914752202319471738411
Syria1,3286355287820138242112142
Tajikistan83131
Togo1581123419411921629462226
Turkey514 121 1
Turkmenistan112135
Uganda38247136115145
Ukraine105712416572330176111
Uzbekistan2617859119113466712442
Venezuela1032211161
Vietnam2 10,51115138441323785217396030332132271443144565046441,1381,084917554285308460776419515617535
Yemen10415
Zaire246171153
Zambia11
Zimbabwe4724165234454
URMP473518141252018793 18136671164775908720131061813747214827
Other18810827899955225121112141715717141320
Yearly Total4401,6561,3922,8245,1154,1383,8823,6002,8452,5523,8884,7403,4082,4142,0242,1692,4461,1871,1342,5972,5463,1442,8612,3181,9271,8891,5611,3181,9661,9041,7151,1307628721,1491,1919281,0831,011744